Bellardia
bellardia, glandweed
Synonyms:
Parentucellia [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Bellardia viscosayellow glandweed
Distribution: Occurring west of the Cascades crest in Washington; British Columbia to California; also in south-central U.S.
Habitat: Roadsides, fields, pastures, ditches, wastelots, and other disturbed open areas at low elevations.
Origin: Introduced from Eurasia.
Flowers: June-August