Dactylorhiza
keyflower, marsh-orchid
Synonyms:
Coeloglossum [FNA26]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Dactylorhiza viridisfrog orchid, long-bracted green orchid
Distribution: Known only from Okanogan County in Washington; Alaska to Washington, east to the Rocky Mountains, Great Plains, Great Lakes region, and eastern North America.
Habitat: Moist to wet meadows at moderate elevations.
Origin: Native
Flowers: July-August