Damasonium
damasonium, fringed water-plantain, star water-plantain
Synonyms:
Machaerocarpus [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Damasonium californicumfringed water plantain, star water plantain
Distribution: Known only from Klickitat County in Washington; Washington to California, east to southwest Idaho and western Navada.
Habitat: Sloughs, ditches and marshy fields.
Origin: Native
Flowers: June-July