Elliottia
Synonyms:
Cladothamnus [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Elliottia pyrolifloracopperbush
Distribution: Occurring west of the Cascades in Washington; Alaska south to Oregon.
Habitat: Moist forests and stream banks at mid- to high elevations in the mountains.
Origin: Native
Flowers: June-July