Enemion
false rue-anemone
Synonyms:
Isopyrum [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Enemion halliiWillamette false rue-anemone
Distribution: Lewis and Thurston Counties, Washington, south in the Columbia River Gorge and Willamette Valley to Marion County, Oregon
Habitat: Moist woods and streambanks at low elevations
Origin: Native
Flowers: June - July