Glechoma
ground ivy
Synonyms:
Glecoma, orthographic variant [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Glechoma hederaceafield balm, creeping Charlie, gill over the ground, groundivy
Distribution: Occurring in locations throughout Washington; introduced thoughout nearly all of North America.
Habitat: Moist woods and thickets, disturbed areas.
Origin: Introduced from Eurasia
Flowers: April-June