Krascheninnikovia
white sage, winter sage, winterfat
Synonyms:
Eurotia [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Krascheninnikovia lanatawinterfat
Distribution: Occurring east of the Cascades crest in Washington; Washington to California, east to the Great Plains.
Habitat: Sagebrush plains and foothills, often in saline or alkaline soil.
Origin: Native
Flowers: April-July