Lycopodiella
bog clubmoss
Synonyms:
Palhinhaea [FNA2]
Pseudolycopodiella [FNA2]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Lycopodiella inundatabog clubmoss, marsh clubmoss, northern bog clubmoss
Distribution: Occurring west of the Cascades crest in Washington; Alaska south to California; in scattered locations in north central Canada; from Minnesota and Ontarioa east to the Atlantic Coast.
Habitat: Wet areas, pond and lakeshores from low to middle elevations in the mountains.
Origin: Native