Paxistima
Synonyms:
Pachistima, orthographic variant [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Paxistima myrsinitesOregon boxleaf
Distribution: Widely distributed on both sides of the Cascades in Washington; British Columbia south to California, east to the Rocky Mountains.
Habitat: Mid-elevations in the mountains, but coastal in the Puget Sound region.
Origin: Native
Flowers: April-June