Salicornia
glasswort, saltwort, samphire
Synonyms:
Sarcocornia [FNA4, HC2]
3 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Salicornia depressalow saltwort
Distribution: Strictly coastal in Washington;
Habitat: Salt marshes.
Origin: Native
Flowers: July-September
Salicornia pacifica
Distribution: Along the coast in Washington; Alaska to Baja California.
Habitat: Salt marshes and beaches along coast.
Origin: Native
Flowers: June-October
Salicornia rubrared glasswort saltwort
Origin: Native
Flowers: July - September