Grayia
hopsage
Synonyms:
Zuckia [FNA4]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Grayia spinosaspiny hopsage
Distribution: Occurring east of the Cascades in Washington; Washington south to California, east to Colorado.
Habitat: Foothills and desert valleys, often in alkaline soil.
Origin: Native
Flowers: April-June