Hornungia
Synonyms:
Hutchinsia [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Hornungia procumbenshutchinsia, prostrate hutchinsia, ovalpurse
Distribution: Occurring on both sides of the Cascades crest in Washington; British Columbia south to California, east to the Rocky Mountains, central Canada, and Newfoundland.
Habitat: Open areas where seasonally moist.
Origin: Native?
Flowers: March-June